Life Sciences Timetables

Image -  Life Sciences Timetables

Department of Life Sciences undergraduate degree timetables

BSc Adult Nursing

Monday 16 September

Activity Time Location
University Welcome: All BSc Adult Nursing Commuting Students 10:30 - 11:30 Froebel: Grove House: GH.009 Portrait Room
Roehampton Street Party 11:30 - 14:00 Froebel: Froebel Lawn

 

Tuesday 17 September

Activity Time Location
Programme Welcome: Part 1: BSc Adult Nursing 10:00 - 12:00 Froebel: Grove House: Nursing Classrooms
Enrolment: BSc Adult Nursing 13:00 - 13:30 Southlands: Queen's Building: QB.141 - QB. 147 and QB.045 and QB.046
Programme Welcome: Part 2: BSc Adult Nursing 14:00 - 16:00 Froebel: Grove House: Nursing Classrooms

 

Wednesday 18 September

Activity Time Location
Occupational Health Briefing and Vaccinations: BSc Adult Nursing 09:00 - 17:00 Froebel: Grove House: Nursing Classrooms

 

Thursday 19 September

Activity Time Location
Academic Guidance Tutor Meetings: BSc Adult Nursing 10:00 - 11:00 Froebel: Grove House: Nursing Classrooms
University Essentials: All BSc Adult Nursing Commuting Students 12:00 - 13:00 Digby Stuart: Digby Chapel
Study at Roehampton: All BSc Adult Nursing Commuting Students 13:30 - 14:30 Digby Stuart: Hirst: HI.001

 

BSc Anthropology

Monday 16 September

Activity Time Location
University Welcome: All BSc Anthropology Commuting Students 10:00 - 11:00 Whitelands: PH.G033 William Morris
Whitelands Freshers' 11:30 - 14:00 Whitelands Reception
Department Welcome: All BSc Anthropology Commuting Students 14:00 - 15:00 Whitelands: PH.G033 William Morris
Programme Welcome: BSc Anthropology 15:00 - 16:30 Whitelands: PH.2012

 

Tuesday 17 September

Activity Time Location
Academic Guidance Tutor Meetings: BSc Anthropology 10:00 - 11:00 Whitelands: PH.G071
Department Social: BSc Anthropology 11:00 - 13:00 Whitelands: PH.1014 and The Sett

 

Thursday 19 September

Activity Time Location
Enrolment: BSc Anthropology 09:00 - 11:30 Southlands: Queen's Building: QB.141 - QB. 147
University Essentials: All BSc Anthropology Commuting Students 12:00 - 13:00 Digby Stuart: Digby Chapel
Study at Roehampton: All BSc Anthropology Commuting Students 13:30 - 14:30 Digby Stuart: Hirst: HI.001

 

BSc Biological Sciences

Monday 16 September

Activity Time Location
University Welcome: All BSc Biological Sciences Commuting Students 10:00 - 11:00 Whitelands: PH.G033 William Morris
Whitelands Freshers' 11:30 - 14:00 Whitelands Reception
Department Welcome: All BSc Biological Sciences Commuting Students 14:00 - 15:00 Whitelands: PH.G033 William Morris
Programme Welcome: BSc Biological Sciences 15:00 - 16:30 Whitelands: PH.G001

 

Tuesday 17 September

Activity Time Location
Academic Guidance Tutor Meetings: BSc Biological Sciences 10:00 - 11:00 Whitelands: PH.G001
Department Social: BSc Biological Sciences 11:00 - 13:00 Whitelands: PH.1014 and The Sett

 

Thursday 19 September

Activity Time Location
Enrolment: BSc Biological Sciences 09:00 - 11:30 Southlands: Queen's Building: QB.141 - QB. 147
University Essentials: All BSc Biological Sciences Commuting Students 12:00 - 13:00 Digby Stuart: Digby Chapel
Study at Roehampton: All BSc Biological Sciences Commuting Students 13:30 - 14:30 Digby Stuart: Hirst: HI.001

 

MBiol Biological Sciences (Integrated Masters)

Monday 16 September

Activity Time Location
University Welcome: All MBiol Biological Sciences (Integrated Masters) Commuting Students 10:00 - 11:00 Whitelands: PH.G033 William Morris
Department Welcome: All MBiol Biological Sciences (Integrated Masters) Commuting Students 14:00 - 15:00 Whitelands: PH.G033 William Morris
Programme Welcome: MBiol Biological Sciences (Integrated Masters) 15:00 - 16:30 Whitelands: PH.G001

 

Tuesday 17 September

Activity Time Location
Academic Guidance Tutor Meetings: MBiol Biological Sciences (Integrated Masters) 10:00 - 11:00 Whitelands: PH.G001
Department Social: MBiol Biological Sciences (Integrated Masters) 11:00 - 13:00 Whitelands: PH.1014 and The Sett

 

Thursday 19 September

Activity Time Location
Enrolment: MBiol Biological Sciences (Integrated Masters) 09:00 - 11:30 Southlands: Queen's Building: QB.141 - QB. 147
University Essentials: All MBiol Biological Sciences (Integrated Masters) Commuting Students 12:00 - 13:00 Digby Stuart: Digby Chapel
Study at Roehampton: All MBiol Biological Sciences (Integrated Masters) Commuting Students 13:30 - 14:30 Digby Stuart: Hirst: HI.001

 

BSc Biomedical Sciences

Monday 16 September

Activity Time Location
University Welcome: All BSc Biomedical Sciences Commuting Students 10:00 - 11:00 Whitelands: PH.G033 William Morris
Whitelands Freshers' 11:30 - 14:00 Whitelands Reception
Department Welcome: All BSc Biomedical Sciences Commuting Students 14:00 - 15:00 Whitelands: PH.G033 William Morris
Programme Welcome: BSc Biomedical Sciences 15:00 - 16:30 Whitelands: PH.1014

 

Tuesday 17 September

Activity Time Location
Academic Guidance Tutor Meetings: BSc Biomedical Sciences 10:00 - 11:00 Whitelands: Gilbert Scott (PH.G036)
Department Social: BSc Biomedical Sciences 11:00 - 13:00 Whitelands: PH.1014 and The Sett

 

Thursday 19 September

Activity Time Location
Enrolment: BSc Biomedical Sciences 09:00 - 11:30 Southlands: Queen's Building: QB.141 - QB. 147
University Essentials: All BSc Biomedical Sciences Commuting Students 12:00 - 13:00 Digby Stuart: Digby Chapel
Study at Roehampton: All BSc Biomedical Sciences Commuting Students 13:30 - 14:30 Digby Stuart: Hirst: HI.001

 

BSc Nutrition and Health

Monday 16 September

Activity Time Location
University Welcome: All BSc Nutrition and Health Commuting Students 10:00 - 11:00 Whitelands: PH.G033 William Morris
Whitelands Freshers' 11:30 - 14:00 Whitelands Reception
Department Welcome: All BSc Nutrition and Health Commuting Students 14:00 - 15:00 Whitelands: PH.G033 William Morris
Programme Welcome: BSc Nutrition and Health 15:00 - 16:30 Whitelands: PH.G070

 

Tuesday 17 September

Activity Time Location
Academic Guidance Tutor Meetings: BSc Nutrition and Health 10:00 - 11:00 Whitelands: PH.G070
Department Social: BSc Nutrition and Health 11:00 - 13:00 Whitelands: PH.1014 and The Sett

 

Thursday 19 September

Activity Time Location
Enrolment: BSc Nutrition and Health 09:00 - 11:30 Southlands: Queen's Building: QB.141 - QB. 147
University Essentials: All BSc Nutrition and Health Commuting Students 12:00 - 13:00 Digby Stuart: Digby Chapel
Study at Roehampton: All BSc Nutrition and Health Commuting Students 13:30 - 14:30 Digby Stuart: Hirst: HI.001

 

BA/BSc Social Anthropology and Sociology

Monday 16 September

Activity Time Location
University Welcome: All BA/BSc Social Anthropology and Sociology Commuting Students 10:00 - 11:00 Whitelands: PH.G033 William Morris
Whitelands Freshers' 11:30 - 14:00 Whitelands Reception
Department Welcome: All BA/BSc Social Anthropology and Sociology Commuting Students 14:00 - 15:00 Whitelands: PH.G033 William Morris
Programme Welcome: BA/BSc Social Anthropology and Sociology 15:00 - 16:30 Whitelands: PH.2012

 

Tuesday 17 September

Activity Time Location
Academic Guidance Tutor Meetings: BA/BSc Social Anthropology and Sociology 10:00 - 11:00 Whitelands: PH.G071
Department Social: BA/BSc Social Anthropology and Sociology 11:00 - 13:00 Whitelands: PH.1014 and The Sett

 

Thursday 19 September

Activity Time Location
Enrolment: BA/BSc Social Anthropology and Sociology 09:00 - 11:30 Southlands: Queen's Building: QB.141 - QB. 147
University Essentials: All BA/BSc Social Anthropology and Sociology Commuting Students 12:00 - 13:00 Digby Stuart: Digby Chapel
Study at Roehampton: All BA/BSc Social Anthropology and Sociology Commuting Students 13:30 - 14:30 Digby Stuart: Hirst: HI.001

 

BSc Sport and Exercise Sciences

Monday 16 September

Activity Time Location
University Welcome: All BSc Sport and Exercise Sciences Commuting Students 10:00 - 11:00 Whitelands: PH.G033 William Morris
Whitelands Freshers' 11:30 - 14:00 Whitelands Reception
Department Welcome: All BSc Sport and Exercise Sciences Commuting Students 14:00 - 15:00 Whitelands: PH.G033 William Morris
Programme Welcome: BSc Sport and Exercise Sciences 15:00 - 16:30 Whitelands: Gilbert Scott (PH.G036)

 

Tuesday 17 September

Activity Time Location
Academic Guidance Tutor Meetings: BSc Sport and Exercise Sciences 10:00 - 11:00 Whitelands: PH.2002
Department Social: BSc Sport and Exercise Sciences 11:00 - 13:00 Whitelands: PH.1014 and The Sett

 

Thursday 19 September

Activity Time Location
Enrolment: BSc Sport and Exercise Sciences 09:00 - 11:30 Southlands: Queen's Building: QB.141 - QB. 147
University Essentials: All BSc Sport and Exercise Sciences Commuting Students 12:00 - 13:00 Digby Stuart: Digby Chapel
Study at Roehampton: All BSc Sport and Exercise Sciences Commuting Students 13:30 - 14:30 Digby Stuart: Hirst: HI.001

 

BSc Sport Psychology

Monday 16 September

Activity Time Location
University Welcome: All BSc Sport Psychology Commuting Students 10:00 - 11:00 Whitelands: PH.G033 William Morris
Whitelands Freshers' 11:30 - 14:00 Whitelands Reception
Department Welcome: All BSc Sport Psychology Commuting Students 14:00 - 15:00 Whitelands: PH.G033 William Morris
Programme Welcome: BSc Sport Psychology 15:00 - 16:30 Whitelands: Gilbert Scott (PH.G036)

 

Tuesday 17 September

Activity Time Location
Academic Guidance Tutor Meetings: BSc Sport Psychology 10:00 - 11:00 Whitelands: PH.2002
Department Social: BSc Sport Psychology 11:00 - 13:00 Whitelands: PH.1014 and The Sett

 

Thursday 19 September

Activity Time Location
Enrolment: BSc Sport Psychology 09:00 - 11:30 Southlands: Queen's Building: QB.141 - QB. 147
University Essentials: All BSc Sport Psychology Commuting Students 12:00 - 13:00 Digby Stuart: Digby Chapel
Study at Roehampton: All BSc Sport Psychology Commuting Students 13:30 - 14:30 Digby Stuart: Hirst: HI.001

 

BSc Zoology

Monday 16 September

Activity Time Location
University Welcome: All BSc Zoology Commuting Students 10:00 - 11:00 Whitelands: PH.G033 William Morris
Whitelands Freshers' 11:30 - 14:00 Whitelands Reception
Department Welcome: All BSc Zoology Commuting Students 14:00 - 15:00 Whitelands: PH.G033 William Morris
Programme Welcome: BSc Zoology 15:00 - 16:30 Whitelands: PH.1005

 

Tuesday 17 September

Activity Time Location
Academic Guidance Tutor Meetings: BSc Zoology 10:00 - 11:00 Whitelands: PH.1005
Department Social: BSc Zoology 11:00 - 13:00 Whitelands: PH.1014 and The Sett

 

Thursday 19 September

Activity Time Location
Enrolment: BSc Zoology 09:00 - 11:30 Southlands: Queen's Building: QB.141 - QB. 147
University Essentials: All BSc Zoology Commuting Students 12:00 - 13:00 Digby Stuart: Digby Chapel
Study at Roehampton: All BSc Zoology Commuting Students 13:30 - 14:30 Digby Stuart: Hirst: HI.001

 

MZool Zoology (Integrated Masters)

Monday 16 September

Activity Time Location
University Welcome: All MZool Zoology (Integrated Masters) Commuting Students 10:00 - 11:00 Whitelands: PH.G033 William Morris
Whitelands Freshers' 11:30 - 14:00 Whitelands Reception
Department Welcome: All MZool Zoology (Integrated Masters) Commuting Students 14:00 - 15:00 Whitelands: PH.G033 William Morris
Programme Welcome: MZool Zoology (Integrated Masters) 15:00 - 16:30 Whitelands: PH.1005

 

Tuesday 17 September

Activity Time Location
Academic Guidance Tutor Meetings: MZool Zoology (Integrated Masters) 10:00 - 11:00 Whitelands: PH.1005
Department Social: MZool Zoology (Integrated Masters) 11:00 - 13:00 Whitelands: PH.1014 and The Sett

 

Thursday 19 September

Activity Time Location
Enrolment: MZool Zoology (Integrated Masters) 09:00 - 11:30 Southlands: Queen's Building: QB.141 - QB. 147
University Essentials: All MZool Zoology (Integrated Masters) Commuting Students 12:00 - 13:00 Digby Stuart: Digby Chapel
Study at Roehampton: All MZool Zoology (Integrated Masters) Commuting Students 13:30 - 14:30 Digby Stuart: Hirst: HI.001

 

Life Sciences Extended Degree Programmes Timetable

BSc Biological Sciences Extended Degree

Monday 16 September

Activity Time Location
University Welcome: All BSc Biological Sciences Extended Degree Commuting Students 11:00 - 12:00 Digby Stuart: Digby Chapel
Roehampton Street Party 12:00 - 13:00 Froebel: Froebel Lawn
Department Welcome: BSc Biological Sciences Extended Degree 13:00 - 14:00 Digby Stuart: Duchesne: DU.003
Study at Roehampton: BSc Biological Sciences Extended Degree 14:00 - 15:00 Digby Stuart: Duchesne: DU.003

 

Wednesday 18 September

Activity Time Location
University Essentials: BSc Biological Sciences Extended Degree 09:00 - 10:00 Southlands: Queen's Building: QB.148 Chapman Hall
Enrolment: BSc Biological Sciences Extended Degree 10:00 - 11:30 Southlands: Queen's Building: QB.141 - QB. 147
Programme Welcome: All BSc Biological Sciences Extended Degree Commuting Students 11:30 - 13:00 Southlands: Queen's Building: QB.251

 

BSc Nutrition and Health Extended Degree

Monday 16 September

Activity Time Location
University Welcome: All BSc Nutrition and Health Extended Degree Commuting Students 11:00 - 12:00 Digby Stuart: Digby Chapel
Roehampton Street Party 11:30 - 14:0 Froebel: Froebel Lawn
Department Welcome: BSc Nutrition and Health Extended Degree 13:00 - 14:00 Digby Stuart: Duchesne: DU.003
Study at Roehampton: BSc Nutrition and Health Extended Degree 14:00 - 15:00 Digby Stuart: Duchesne: DU.003

 

Wednesday 18 September

Activity Time Location
University Essentials: BSc Nutrition and Health Extended Degree 09:00 - 10:00 Southlands: Queen's Building: QB.148 Chapman Hall
Enrolment: BSc Nutrition and Health Extended Degree 10:00 - 11:30 Southlands: Queen's Building: QB.141 - QB. 147
Programme Welcome: All BSc Nutrition and Health Extended Degree Commuting Students 11:30 - 13:00 Southlands: Queen's Building: QB.251

 

BSc Sport and Exercise Sciences Extended Degree

Monday 16 September

Activity Time Location
University Welcome: All BSc Sport and Exercise Sciences Extended Degree Commuting Students 11:00 - 12:00 Digby Stuart: Digby Chapel
Roehampton Street Party 12:00 - 13:00 Froebel: Froebel Lawn
Department Welcome: BSc Sport and Exercise Sciences Extended Degree 13:00 - 14:00 Digby Stuart: Duchesne: DU.003
Study at Roehampton: BSc Sport and Exercise Sciences Extended Degree 14:00 - 15:00 Digby Stuart: Duchesne: DU.003

 

Wednesday 18 September

Activity Time Location
University Essentials: BSc Sport and Exercise Sciences Extended Degree 09:00 - 10:00 Southlands: Queen's Building: QB.148 Chapman Hall
Enrolment: BSc Sport and Exercise Sciences Extended Degree 10:00 - 11:30 Southlands: Queen's Building: QB.141 - QB. 147
Programme Welcome: All BSc Sport and Exercise Sciences Extended Degree Commuting Students 11:30 - 13:00 Southlands: Queen's Building: QB.251

 

BSc Zoology Extended Degree

Monday 16 September

Activity Time Location
University Welcome: All BSc Zoology Extended Degree Commuting Students 11:00 - 12:00 Digby Stuart: Digby Chapel
Roehampton Street Party 12:00 - 13:00 Froebel: Froebel Lawn
Department Welcome: BSc Zoology Extended Degree 13:00 - 14:00 Digby Stuart: Duchesne: DU.003
Study at Roehampton: BSc Zoology Extended Degree 14:00 - 15:00 Digby Stuart: Duchesne: DU.003

 

Wednesday 18 September

Activity Time Location
University Essentials: BSc Zoology Extended Degree 09:00 - 10:00 Southlands: Queen's Building: QB.148 Chapman Hall
Enrolment: BSc Zoology Extended Degree 10:00 - 11:30 Southlands: Queen's Building: QB.141 - QB. 147
Programme Welcome: All BSc Zoology Extended Degree Commuting Students 11:30 - 13:00 Southlands: Queen's Building: QB.251

 

Department of Life Sciences postgraduate degree timetables

MRes Cell Biomedicine

Wednesday 18 September

Activity Time Location
Department Welcome: MRes Cell Biomedicine 14:00 - 15:00 Whitelands: PH.G033 William Morris
Programme Welcome: MRes Cell Biomedicine 15:00 - 17:00 Whitelands: PH.G070
Postgraduate Cheese And Wine Reception: MRes Cell Biomedicine 17:00 - 19:30 Whitelands: PH.1009 (Richmond Room)

 

MSc Clinical Neuroscience

Wednesday 18 September

Activity Time Location
Department Welcome: MSc Clinical Neuroscience 14:00 - 15:00 Whitelands: PH.G033 William Morris
Programme Welcome: MSc Clinical Neuroscience 15:00 - 17:00 Whitelands: PH.G070
Postgraduate Cheese And Wine Reception: MSc Clinical Neuroscience 17:00 - 19:30 Whitelands: PH.1009 (Richmond Room)

 

MSc Clinical Nutrition

Wednesday 18 September

Activity Time Location
Department Welcome: MSc Clinical Nutrition 14:00 - 15:00 Whitelands: PH.G033 William Morris
Programme Welcome: MSc Clinical Nutrition 15:00 - 17:00 Whitelands: PH.G070
Postgraduate Cheese And Wine Reception: MSc Clinical Nutrition 17:00 - 19:30 Whitelands: PH.1009 (Richmond Room)

 

MRes Nutrition and Metabolic Disorders

Wednesday 18 September

Activity Time Location
Department Welcome: MRes Nutrition and Metabolic Disorders 14:00 - 15:00 Whitelands: PH.G033 William Morris
Programme Welcome: MRes Nutrition and Metabolic Disorders 15:00 - 17:00 Whitelands: PH.G070
Postgraduate Cheese And Wine Reception: MRes Nutrition and Metabolic Disorders 17:00 - 19:30 Whitelands: PH.1009 (Richmond Room)

 

MRes Primate Biology, Behaviour and Conservation

Wednesday 18 September

Activity Time Location
Department Welcome: MRes Primate Biology, Behaviour and Conservation 14:00 - 15:00 Whitelands: PH.G033 William Morris
Programme Welcome: MRes Primate Biology, Behaviour and Conservation 15:00 - 17:00 Whitelands: PH.G020
Postgraduate Cheese And Wine Reception: MRes Primate Biology, Behaviour and Conservation 17:00 - 19:30 Whitelands: PH.1009 (Richmond Room)

 

MSc Psychology of Sport and Exercise

Wednesday 18 September

Activity Time Location
Department Welcome: MSc Psychology of Sport and Exercise 14:00 - 15:00 Whitelands: PH.G033 William Morris
Programme Welcome: MSc Psychology of Sport and Exercise 15:00 - 17:00 Whitelands: PH.GO22
Postgraduate Cheese And Wine Reception: MSc Psychology of Sport and Exercise 17:00 - 19:30 Whitelands: PH.1009 (Richmond Room)

 

Sport and Exercise Physiology

Wednesday 18 September

Activity Time Location
Department Welcome: MSc Sport and Exercise Physiology 14:00 - 15:00 Whitelands: PH.G033 William Morris
Programme Welcome: MSc Sport and Exercise Physiology 15:00 - 17:00 Whitelands: PH.GO22
Postgraduate Cheese And Wine Reception: MSc Sport and Exercise Physiology 17:00 - 19:30 Whitelands: PH.1009 (Richmond Room)

 

MSc Sport and Exercise Science

Wednesday 18 September

Activity Time Location
Department Welcome: MSc Sport and Exercise Science 14:00 - 15:00 Whitelands: PH.G033 William Morris
Programme Welcome: MSc Sport and Exercise Science 15:00 - 17:00 Whitelands: PH.GO22
Postgraduate Cheese And Wine Reception: MSc Sport and Exercise Science 17:00 - 19:30 Whitelands: PH.1009 (Richmond Room)

 

MRes Sport and Exercise Science

Wednesday 18 September

Activity Time Location
Department Welcome: MRes Sport and Exercise Science 14:00 - 15:00 Whitelands: PH.G033 William Morris
Programme Welcome: MRes Sport and Exercise Science 15:00 - 17:00 Whitelands: PH.GO22
Postgraduate Cheese And Wine Reception: MRes Sport and Exercise Science 17:00 - 19:30 Whitelands: PH.1009 (Richmond Room)

 

Social Timetable

Monday 16 September

Activity Time Location
Southlands College Breakfast 08:00 - 10:00 Southlands: The Reef
Roehampton Lane Campus Tour: All Whitelands College Students 11:00 - 11:30 Whitelands: Reception
Roehampton Street Party: All Whitelands College Students 11:30 - 15:00 Froebel: RSU Village
Whitelands Freshers' 12:00 - 15:00 Whitelands Reception
Southlands College Photo: All Southlands Commuters 11:30 - 12:00 Southlands: The Quad
Roehampton Street Party: All Southlands College Students 11:30 - 15:00 Froebel: RSU Village
Roehampton Street Party: All Froebel College Students 11:30 - 15:00 Froebel: RSU Village
Roehampton Street Party: All Digby Stuart College Students Living In Halls 11:30 - 15:00 Froebel: RSU Village
Roehampton Esports: Welcome LAN 18:00 - 22:00 Roehampton Esports Arena (QB 244)

 

Tuesday 17 September

Activity Time Location
Southlands College Commuters' Breakfast 08:00 - 10:00 Southlands: Commuters' Kitchen (in the Reef)

Southlands College Mature Students' Meet Up

11:30 - 12:00 Southlands: The Reef
Chaplaincy Welcome Lunch 12:30 - 14:00 Digby Stuart: Erasmus House: The Base

 

Wednesday 18 September

Activity Time Location
Chaplaincy Mature Students Coffee Morning 09:15 - 10:00 Whitelands Chaplaincy
Southlands College Southlands Sports and Sarnies 12:00 - 13:00 Southlands: The Quad
Chaplaincy Mug Painting 13:00 - 16:00 The Base: Ground Floor, Erasmus House
Roehampton Esports: Legends Night 18:00 - 22:00 Roehampton Esports Arena (QB 244)

 

Thursday 19 September

Activity Time Location
Southlands College Welcome Lunch and Garden Games 12:00 - 14:00 Southlands: The Quad
Roehampton Esports: Winner Winner Chicken Dinner - Battle Royale night 18:00 - 22:00 Roehampton Esports Arena (QB 244)

 

Friday 20 September

Activity Time Location
Chaplaincy Jummuah Prayers 13:00 - 14:00 Digby Stuart: Howard HO.001 and HO.002
Chaplaincy Jummuah Prayers 13:00 - 14:00 Whitelands: G070
Chaplaincy: Welcome Reception for Muslim Students 14:00 - 15:00 Digby Stuart: Howard HO.001 and HO.002
Monarch BBQ: All Whitelands Students and Staff 15:00 - 18:00 Whitelands: Parkstead House Lawn
Roehampton Esports: Welcome LAN 2: Electric Boogaloo 18:00 - 22:00 Roehampton Esports Arena (QB 244)

Saturday 21 September

Activity Time Location
Roehampton Esports: Never Surrender - Charity live stream 18:00 - 22:00 Roehampton Esports Arena (QB 244)

Sunday 22 September

Activity Time Location
Chaplaincy Trip to Putney Methodist Church and Lunch 10:15 - 14:00 Putney Methodist Church
Chaplaincy Trip to St Joseph's Catholic Church for 11am Mass 10:30 - 12:30 Digby Stuart: Digby Chapel
Chaplaincy: Welcome Worship for Christian Students 16:30 - 17:30 Southlands: The Well
Chaplaincy: Welcome Picnic 17:30 - 21:00 Digby Stuart: Erasmus House: The Base

 

Monday 23 September

Activity Time Location
Southlands College Commuters' Breakfast 08:00 - 10:00 Southlands: Commuters' Kitchen (in the Reef)
Southlands College Music Welcome Drinks 18:00 - 20:00 Southlands: Senior Common Room
Froebel #URTimeout 10:00 - 11:00 Froebel: Froebel Lawn
Sport & Active Communities: Our Parks (outdoor circuits) 13:00 - 14:00 Whitelands College: Whitelands Lawn
Sport & Active Communities: Badminton taster session (men and women) 17:00 - 19:00 Off-Site: Roehampton Recreation Centre
Sport & Active Communities: Basketball taster session (women) 18:00 - 20:00 Davies Hall
Sport & Active Communities: Basketball taster session (men) 20:00 - 22:00 Davies Hall
Sport & Active Communities: BUCS football (men's 1st & 2nd; women) 20:00 - 21:30 Off-Site: Rosslyn RFC
Sport & Active Communities: Hockey (men and women) 17:00 - 19:00 Off-Site: Bank of England
Sport & Active Communities: Rugby (men and women) 18:00 - 19:30 Off-Site: Rosslyn RFC
Sport & Active Communities: Squash (men and women) 17:30 - 19:30 Off-Site: Wimbledon Racquets & Fitness Club
Sport & Active Communities: Swimming (men and women) 20:00 - 21:30 Off-Site: Kingfisher Leisure Centre
Sport & Active Communities: Taekwondo (men and women) 20:00 - 22:00 Froebel College: Monte Hall
Sport & Active Communities: BUCS tennis (men and women) 18:00 - 22:00 Off-Site: National Tennis Centre

 

Tuesday 24 September

Activity Time Location
Southlands College Commuters' Breakfast 08:00 - 10:00 Southlands: Commuters' Kitchen
Chaplaincy Bible Breakfast 09:30 - 10:15 Southlands: The Well
Southlands College Mature Students' Meet Up 12:00 - 13:00 Southlands: The Reef
Chaplaincy Community Lunch 12:30 - 14:00 Digby Stuart: Erasmus House: The Base
Chaplaincy: Opening Eucharist Service 16:30 - 18:00 Whitelands: Chapel
Sport & Active Communities: WOW Boxercise 17:00 - 18:00 Froebel College: Monte Hall
Sport & Active Communities: Boxing (men and women) 19:00 - 20:00 Froebel College: Monte Hall
Sport & Active Communities: LUSL Lacrosse (mixed) 18:30 - 20:00 Froebel College: MUGA
Sport & Active Communities: Netball 18:00 - 20:30 Off-Site: Roehampton Recreation Centre
Sport & Active Communities: Volleyball (women) 18:00 - 20:00 Davies Hall
Sport & Active Communities: Volleyball (men) 20:00 - 22:00 Davies Hall

 

Wednesday 25 September

Activity Time Location
Chaplaincy: Digby Stuart #URTimeout 10:00 - 11:30 Digby Stuart: Library Lawn
Southlands College Sports and Sarnies 12:00 - 13:00 Southlands: The Quad
Southlands College #URTimeout 13:00 - 14:30 Southlands: The Reef
Sport & Active Communities: WOW Pop Up Badminton 12:15 - 12:45 Southlands Chapman Hall
Sport & Active Communities: Judo (men and women) 18:00 - 20:00 Froebel College: Monte Hall

 

Thursday 26 September

Activity Time Location
Whitelands College #URTimeout 13:00 - 14:00 Whitelands Reception
Southlands College Badminton for All 17:15 - 18:00 Southlands: Chapman Hall
Southlands College WOW Yoga 18:15 - 19:00 Southlands: Chapman Hall
Southlands College Our Parks 16:00 - 17:00 Southlands: The Quad
Sport & Active Communities: Cheerleading 18:00 - 20:00 Davies Hall
Sport & Active Communities: Netball 18:30 - 20:30 Froebel College: MUGA
Sport & Active Communities: Futsal (men) 18:00 - 19:30 Off-Site: Roehampton Recreation Centre
Sport & Active Communities: Kickboxing (men and women) 20:00 - 22:00 Davies Hall
Sport & Active Communities: Pool (men and women) 19:00 - 23:00 Froebel College: Monte Hall

 

Friday 27 September

Activity Time Location
Chaplaincy: Jummuah Prayers 13:00 - 14:00 Digby Stuart: Howard HO.001 and HO.002
Chaplaincy: Jummuah Prayers 13:00 - 14:00 Whitelands: PH.G070
Chaplaincy: Welcome Reception for Muslim Students 14:00 - 15:00 Whitelands: PH.G070
Sport & Active Communities: LUSL tennis (mixed) 13:00 - 16:00 Froebel College: MUGA
Southlands College Fornightly Film Night 19:00 - 21:00 Southlands: The Reef

RSU Events

Monday 16 September

Activity Time Location
RSU Freshers' Week: Roehampton Street Party 12:00 - 16:00 Froebel: Froebel Lawn
RSU Freshers' Week: Main Event: Silent Disco 22:00 - 23:59 Froebel: Union Bar

 

Tuesday 17 September

Activity Time Location
RSU Freshers' Week: Food Market 12:00 - 16:00 Digby Stuart: Digby Square
RSU Freshers' Week: Main Event: Love London 19:00 - 23:59 See event details on roefreshers.com

 

Wednesday 18 September

Activity Time Location
RSU Freshers' Week: Pop Up Tag Archery 12:00 - 16:00 Whitelands: Reception
RSU Freshers' Week: Main Event: The Grand 22:00 - 02:00 Froebel: Froebel Lawn
RSU Freshers' Week: Main Event: Fez Club 22:00 - 02:00 Froebel: Froebel Lawn

 

Thursday 19 September

Activity Time Location
RSU Freshers' Week: Main Event: Thorpe Park 15:00 - 21:30 Froebel: Froebel Lawn

 

Friday 20 September

Activity Time Location
RSU Freshers' Week: Freshers' Fair 11:00 - 15:00 Froebel: Froebel Lawn

 

Saturday 21 September

Activity Time Location
RSU Freshers' Week: Main Event: Freshers' Finale 22:00 - 02:00 Froebel: Froebel Lawn